CompTIA Study Materials
AWS Study Materials
AWS Cloud Practitioner AWS Cloud Practitioner
AWS Cloud Practitioner CLF-C02
Microsoft Study Materials
Microsoft Azure Fundamentals Microsoft Azure Fundamentals
Microsoft Azure Fundamentals AZ-900

Free CompTIA Network+ N10-008 Practice Question

Your company is planning to establish a long-distance network connection that must span 10 kilometers, support data rates up to 10 Gbps, and utilize single-mode fiber optic cable. Which of the following Ethernet standards would be most appropriate to implement?

  • 10GBASE-ER

  • 1000BASE-LX

  • 10GBASE-LR

  • 10GBASE-SR

This question is for objective:
Networking Fundamentals
Your Score:
Networking Fundamentals
Network Implementations
Network Operations
Network Security
Network Troubleshooting