⚡Flash Sale: 33% off Annual Membership, limited time only!⚡

CompTIA Study Materials
AWS Study Materials
AWS Certified Developer Associate AWS Certified Developer Associate
AWS Certified Developer Associate DVA-C02
AWS Certified Solutions Architect Associate AWS Certified Solutions Architect Associate
AWS Certified Solutions Architect Associate SAA-C03
AWS Cloud Practitioner AWS Cloud Practitioner
AWS Cloud Practitioner CLF-C02
Microsoft Study Materials
Microsoft Azure Fundamentals Microsoft Azure Fundamentals
Microsoft Azure Fundamentals AZ-900

Free CompTIA Network+ N10-008 Practice Question

Which of the following accurately describes the application of a 10GBASE-LR SFP module?

  • Designed for short-range communications, it operates over multimode fiber up to 300 meters.

  • It interfaces with twinaxial cabling for direct attach connections exceeding 10 kilometers.

  • It allows for data transmission up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber.

  • It supports data transmission for up to 100 meters using Cat 6a cabling.

This question's topic:
CompTIA Network+ N10-008 / 
Networking Fundamentals
Your Score:
Networking Fundamentals
Network Implementations
Network Operations
Network Security
Network Troubleshooting