CompTIA Study Materials
AWS Study Materials
AWS Certified Developer Associate AWS Certified Developer Associate
AWS Certified Developer Associate DVA-C02
AWS Certified Solutions Architect Associate AWS Certified Solutions Architect Associate
AWS Certified Solutions Architect Associate SAA-C03
AWS Cloud Practitioner AWS Cloud Practitioner
AWS Cloud Practitioner CLF-C02
Microsoft Study Materials
Microsoft Azure Fundamentals Microsoft Azure Fundamentals
Microsoft Azure Fundamentals AZ-900

Free CompTIA Network+ N10-008 Practice Question

A network engineer is installing a new switch in a data center that requires a transceiver capable of handling 10 Gbps Ethernet connections over multimode fiber up to 300 meters. Which of the following options would BEST meet these requirements?

  • SFP 1000BASE-SX transceiver

  • QSFP+ 40GBASE-ER4 transceiver

  • SFP+ 10GBASE-SR transceiver

  • 10GBASE-T transceiver

This question's topic:
CompTIA Network+ N10-008 / 
Networking Fundamentals
Your Score:
Networking Fundamentals
Network Implementations
Network Operations
Network Security
Network Troubleshooting